Farwide Logo

2021 Angler
of the Year

Who will battle it out for the coveted top spot of the 2021 Hobie Bass Open Series Angler of the year? Check the current standings to see who is in the running.

Current Standings

RankAnglerToCLake SeminoleWatts BarBroken BowLake DardanelleLake HartwellSam RayburnLake ChamplainSusquehanna RiverMississippi RiverLake PickwickBOS ToCTotalAOY
1Eric Thomason77.079.083.0239.0239.0
2Jordan Marshall88.057.092.0237.0237.0
3Nick Matthews26.096.396.0218.3218.3
4Guillermo Gonzalez82.052.082.0216.0216.0
5Zack HallYes98.0-94.0192.0192.0
6Rus SnydersYes90.0-100.3190.3190.3
7Ewing MinorYes89.099.3-188.3188.3
8Kurt SmitsYes85.098.0-183.0183.0
9Dylan Lowery52.084.040.0176.0176.0
10Joey VanyoYes99.0-65.0164.0164.0
11Terrik Walker69.092.0-161.0161.0
12Jason Cassetty-83.074.0157.0157.0
13Kristine Fischer-82.075.0157.0157.0
14Brian Coyne65.089.0-154.0154.0
15Matt Ball94.060.0-154.0154.0
16Jason Broach96.058.0-154.0154.0
17Tim Isaacs55.093.0-148.0148.0
18Alex Fiolka75.072.0-147.0147.0
19Ron Champion78.068.0-146.0146.0
20Adam Riser91.0-55.0146.0146.0
21Josh Stewart81.0-63.0144.0144.0
22Cody Prather76.0-66.0142.0142.0
23Bryan HowellYes100.7-38.0138.7138.7
24Jay Wallen57.078.0-135.0135.0
25Jaxton Orr61.073.0-134.0134.0
26Josh Counce87.044.0-131.0131.0
27Mitchell White73.047.0-120.0120.0
28Andy Middleton58.056.0-114.0114.0
29Daniel Lyons67.046.0-113.0113.0
30Tracy Stanford72.040.0-112.0112.0
31David Kittrell64.0-43.0107.0107.0
32Daniel Keyes24.181.0-105.1105.1
33Randall Langston62.041.0-103.0103.0
34Ryan LambertYes-100.0-100.0100.0
35Justin BrewerYes--99.199.199.1
36Luke AryanYes--98.398.398.3
37Drew Gregory97.1--97.197.1
38Tou Vue--97.197.197.1
39Matt MillardYes-97.0-97.097.0
40Jordan Westerman-71.025.096.096.0
41Brian Delahunty-95.0-95.095.0
42Owen Whitehurst44.051.0-95.095.0
43Cody Milton--95.095.095.0
44Robert Barnett95.0--95.095.0
45Joby Berry-94.0-94.094.0
46James Haeberle--93.193.193.1
47Jake Harshman93.0--93.093.0
48Joe Gill53.039.0-92.092.0
49Allen Sweat92.0--92.092.0
50Keith Freese-91.0-91.091.0
51Rick Valadez--91.091.091.0
52Joe Meno-90.0-90.090.0
53Dwain Batey--90.090.090.0
54David Byrd--89.089.089.0
55R.J. Hoover-88.0-88.088.0
56Matthew Scotch--88.088.088.0
57Brad Golden-87.0-87.087.0
58Tom Kazmierski7.080.0-87.087.0
59The Mexecutioner--87.087.087.0
60Mark Davis-86.0-86.086.0
61Jeff Malott--86.086.086.0
62Lance Coley86.0--86.086.0
63Brandon Carpenter-85.1-85.185.1
64Dave Sewell--85.085.085.0
65Jeremy Hughes19.065.0-84.084.0
66Jim Clark84.0--84.084.0
67Michael Ring--84.084.084.0
68Justin Patrick83.0--83.083.0
69Kevin Workman36.0-47.083.083.0
70David Best30.0-51.081.081.0
71Jason Ray--81.081.081.0
72Charles Shelnutt80.0--80.080.0
73Jeremy Mitchell--80.080.080.0
74Saturday Mel79.0--79.079.0
75Jason Adams--79.079.079.0
76Kyle Long--78.078.078.0
77Lawrence Mellinger-77.0-77.077.0
78Keaton Voeghtly--77.077.077.0
79Paul Averill-76.0-76.076.0
80Garrett Morgan--76.076.076.0
81Mike Baird-75.0-75.075.0
82Zack Soulliere-74.0-74.074.0
83David Borofka74.0--74.074.0
84Bill Campbell--73.073.073.0
85Brandon Prince--72.072.072.0
86Matt Hawj71.0--71.071.0
87Tim Rodman--71.071.071.0
88Brandon Martin70.0--70.070.0
89Scott Stuhlmann-70.0-70.070.0
90Jason Thomas--70.070.070.0
91Collin Lamkin-69.1-69.169.1
92Chris Longshore--69.069.069.0
93Houa Xiong--68.068.068.0
94Mike Mooney68.0--68.068.0
95Chris Walters-67.0-67.067.0
96Johnny Maddox--67.067.067.0
97Daniel Davis-66.0-66.066.0
98Brandon Watson66.0--66.066.0
99ADAM SHEPARD-64.0-64.064.0
100Adam Dewitt--64.064.064.0
101Matt Skelton-63.0-63.063.0
102Brandon Hewlett63.0--63.063.0
103Stephen Sisto-62.0-62.062.0
104Joe Douglas--62.062.062.0
105Aaron White-61.0-61.061.0
106Blake Knight--61.061.061.0
107Andrew Green60.0--60.060.0
108Marty Hughes--60.060.060.0
109Caesar Nava-59.0-59.059.0
110Jason Isaacs59.0--59.059.0
111Reginald Currie--59.059.059.0
112Christa Hibbs--58.058.058.0
113Katherine Field--57.057.057.0
114Ben Her56.0--56.056.0
115Treavus Gage--56.056.056.0
116Bert Guthaus-55.0-55.055.0
117Mike Elsea-54.0-54.054.0
118Jack Wagner--54.054.054.0
119Matt Vogt54.0--54.054.0
120Vincent Ferreri Commish-53.0-53.053.0
121Michael Galbraith Sr.--53.053.053.0
122Pat Lassek--52.052.052.0
123Joshua Diehl51.0--51.051.0
124Nick Dyer-50.0-50.050.0
125Derrick Bostic50.0--50.050.0
126Steven Giblet--50.050.050.0
127Kyler Branaum-49.0-49.049.0
128Abel Patino49.0--49.049.0
129Avery Metcalf--49.049.049.0
130William Franklin-48.0-48.048.0
131Jason Alford48.0--48.048.0
132Josh Unger--48.048.048.0
133Russell Johnson47.0--47.047.0
134Cher Coen--46.046.046.0
135Dean Turner46.0--46.046.0
136Brand Jackson-45.0-45.045.0
137Christian Martin17.0-28.045.045.0
138Hayden Crossnoe--45.045.045.0
139Larry Wood45.0--45.045.0
140Richie McMichael--44.044.044.0
141Drew Russell-43.0-43.043.0
142Michael Lawhon43.0--43.043.0
143Josh Sims-42.0-42.042.0
144Lloyd Mize--42.042.042.0
145Richard Manning42.0--42.042.0
146Mike Husar41.0--41.041.0
147Caroline Hibbs--41.041.041.0
148Chad Walden40.0--40.040.0
149Adam Petrone39.0--39.039.0
150Robert Pritchard--39.039.039.0
151Ronnie Murphy38.0--38.038.0
152Jake Suvak37.0--37.037.0
153Mark Spiess--37.037.037.0
154Brady Short--36.036.036.0
155Ian Haynes35.0--35.035.0
156Jeff Sherwood--35.035.035.0
157Eric Jackson34.0--34.034.0
158Michael Archuleta--34.034.034.0
159Brad Uhl--33.033.033.0
160David Burt33.0--33.033.0
161Joseph Sanderson--32.032.032.0
162Nathan Green32.0--32.032.0
163Blake Collins--31.031.031.0
164Dustin Murguia31.0--31.031.0
165Lance McWhorter--30.030.030.0
166Coleman Fowler29.0--29.029.0
167Kolt Volker--29.029.029.0
168Quinn Brock28.0--28.028.0
169Joshua Massey--27.027.027.0
170Neil Tomarchio27.0--27.027.0
171Brent Wilson--26.026.026.0
172Ryan Backa25.0--25.025.0
173Rick Haxton--24.024.024.0
174Chad Thomas23.0--23.023.0
175Josh Garner--23.023.023.0
176Kaili Purviance--22.022.022.0
177Robbie Sinker22.0--22.022.0
178Jimmy Thomas--21.021.021.0
179Matthew Vann21.0--21.021.0
180Gary Regier--20.020.020.0
181Jonathan Stanberry20.0--20.020.0
182Shane Williams18.0--18.018.0
183Stacey Martin16.0--16.016.0
184Michael Kervaski15.0--15.015.0
185Craig Miller14.0--14.014.0
186Arlie Minton13.0--13.013.0
187Robert Brown12.0--12.012.0
188Wayne Lobb11.0--11.011.0
189Mike Watson10.0--10.010.0
190Sterling Leach9.0--9.09.0
191Ryan Thompson8.0--8.08.0
192Frank Wolfe6.0--6.06.0
193Matthew Rogge5.0--5.05.0
194Tyler Sweet4.0--4.04.0
195Cole Garland3.0--3.03.0
196Coley McGowan2.0--2.02.0
197Mike Cheatham1.0--1.01.0
198Sean Acord-----
199Darin Anderson-----
200Mel Ashe-----
201Markus Ayers-----
202Maverick Blair-----
203Faron Davidson-----
204Jason Dembowski-----
205John Faulkner-----
206Tyler Garner-----
207Ian Gileski-----
208Josh Goforth-----
209Jeremy Greene-----
210Dennis Guinn-----
211Jeff Halverson-----
212Brad Hargis-----
213Rusty Helms-----
214Joshua Hinz-----
215Kenny Hood-----
216Zach Clark-----
217Randy Collins-----
218Darrell Cornelius-----
219Tim Crabtree-----
220Christopher DeBusk-----
221Brandon Elrod-----
222David Golding-----
223Garrad Johnson-----
224Jack Kanning-----
225Nick McBride-----
226Joe McElroy-----
227Greg Nosar-----
228Steve Owens-----
229Joe Parkulo-----
230Jody Queen-----
231Joey Randall-----
232Ben Rayfield-----
233JR Rentz-----
234Everett Sheets-----
235Brandon Strock-----
236Derek Taylor-----
237TOMMY THOMPSON-----
238Jason Trunk-----
239David Uskavitch-----
240Aaron Fetterman-----
241Andrew Peak-----
242Anthony Johnson-----
243Benton Parrott-----
244Bobby “BigGun” Morin-----
245Bobby Thompson-----
246Brandon Barton-----
247Brandon Palmer-----
248Brian Maguire-----
249Brian Nelli-----
250Buddy Walden-----
251Cabe Harrison-----
252Caz Anderson-----
253Chance VanWinkle-----
254Chris Lo-----
255Chuck Bahan-----
256Chuck Wise-----
257Corey Racer-----
258Dale Tarrant-----
259Dan Rehbein-----
260Daniel Nichols-----
261Daniel Perry-----
262David Hutson-----
263Duayne Dwyer-----
264Francis Tran-----
265Frank Reed-----
266Fred Tomarchio-----
267Gregory Oaks-----
268Heather Brock-----
269Issac Pauley-----
270James Minor-----
271James Quinn-----
272Jason Jones-----
273Jeanine Pizor-----
274Jeremy Pierce-----
275Jerry Burdine-----
276Jerry Meece-----
277Jim Davis-----
278Jim Ware-----
279Josh Walker-----
280Joshua Sharp-----
281Justin Johnston-----
282Katie Backa-----
283Larry Whisnant-----
284LeeRose Koza-----
285Lowell Brannan-----
286Mark Binkley-----
287Mark Wilkins-----
288Michael Davis-----
289Michael Grimsley-----
290Mike Gay-----
291Mike Manivanh-----
292Nick Huddleston-----
293Raymond LaPointe-----
294Rodney Williams-----
295Ryan Paskiewicz-----
296Sean Johnson-----
297Sean Rastanis-----
298Shawn Fields-----
299Simon Morgan-----
300Stephen Benoit-----
301Taran Parker-----
302Troy Morgan-----
303Tyler Hutchins-----
304Zachery Warren-----

Upcoming Events

Lake Seminole HBOS
15
May
Lake Hartwell
Anderson, SC
Hobie Passport
5
Jun
Lake Sam Rayburn
Jasper, TX
Lake Seminole HBOS
26
Jun
Lake Champlain
Ticonderoga NY
Hobie PA 14 Camo
31
Jul
Susquehanna River
Harrisburg, PA
HBOS
28
Aug
Mississippi River
La Crosse, WI
Hobie Kayak Fishing
18
Sep
Lake Pickwick
Counce, TN
Skip to content