Hobie 2024 angler of the year

Hobie 2024

Angler of the Year

Angler of the Year Standings will be updated and available after each round

RankAnglerStateR1 Harris Chain of LakesR2 Lake Sam RayburnPoints
1Rus SnydersTN198181379
2Jordan WestermanIA180196376
3Garin ButlerGA187185372
4Guillermo GonzalezTX172199371
5Garrett WadeAL182183365
6Kristine FischerNE194168362
7Adam RiserTN170179349
8Dylan CrystaloskiPA185163348
9Brian NelliFL177169346
10Adam DewittNE168171339
11Dustin JonesKY148189337
12Breck HotardLA157167324
13Darrin SchwenkbeckAK164159323
14Rolando NandinTX137182319
15Brad CaseMS130186316
16Tyler AlexanderNE171144315
17Andrew WilsonKY144154298
18Chris HartmanTN138156294
19Daniel GlenneyTX127164291
20Jack WagnerTX154132286
21Mason CheekKY122140262
21Ian GileskiLA139123262
23Jimmy HollonTX106150256
24Rodney GaylorTN92142234
25Phillip WyattTX0200200
25Blake AbbeyFL2000200
27Ewing MinorVA1990199
28Jeff IshamTX0198198
29Larry HillTX0197197
29Sterling (Tray) LeachMD1970197
31David ShieldsPA1960196
32Bryan HowellTX0195195
32Jody QueenWV1950195
34Garrett MorganAR0194194
35Matthew ScotchTX0193193
35Aaron FettermanDE1930193
37Jacob MoellerTX0192192
37Carl JocumsenTN1920192
39Luke AryanOK0191191
39Dustin MurguiaIL1910191
41Silas GarrettTX0190190
41Josh StewartTN1900190
43John HicksFL1890189
44Michael CatesTX0188188
44Jaxton OrrIN1880188
46Jordan MarshallTN0187187
47Seth TaylorFL1860186
48Brady StorrsNE0184184
48Cory DreyerNC1840184
50Beau CanzoneriNY1830183
51Conrad BinettiFL1810181
52Ote ShawTX0180180
53Logan WilsonKY1790179
54Lisa MerrittME0178178
54Alan ReedFL1780178
56Grant BlakeneyLA0177177
57Chancy CottonTX0176176
57Eric HawksGA1760176
59Ronny PaeperOK0175175
59Denton GiovencoFL1750175
61Tou VueOK0174174
61Jay WallenKY1740174
63Michael MorganTX0173173
63Casey ReedVA1730173
65Kevin WorkmanNE0172172
66Joe LanzillottiTX0170170
67Justin LargenVA1690169
68Jason IsaacsOH1670167
69Brandon GaylorTN0166166
69Stephen SistoPA1660166
71Joshua DiehlGA0165165
71Brandon GrubbsTN1650165
73Matt BallOH1630163
74Joshua MasseyOK0162162
74Rick ValadezNE1620162
76Daniel MerrittTX0161161
76Sam BurkeNE1610161
78Hugh RoseOK0160160
78Nick HuddlestonSC1600160
80Samuel GomesNJ1590159
81Reese BlakeneyLA0158158
81Kyle McAlarneyOH1580158
83Johnny MaddoxAR0157157
84Andrew MiddlebrookTX0155155
84Jason BroachSC1550155
86Chris BloomfieldOK0153153
86Ricardo PintoFL1530153
88Jenn Nolan - MacNaughtonTX0152152
88Carlos MontillaFL1520152
90Desmond JamesTX0151151
90Ryan BackaPA1510151
92Travis DeckerVA1500150
93Hayden HallNE0149149
93Greg ThomasFL1490149
95Jordan RozenblumTX0148148
96Tim RodmanTX0147147
96Jordan WelliverPA1470147
98Chad DagleyTX0146146
98Keith FreeseTN1460146
100Wayne LobbLA0145145
100Chris MitchellFL1450145
102Matthew FlettTX0143143
102Michael LavoieCA1430143
104Eric SamuelsFL1420142
105John HutsonTX0141141
105Katie BackaPA1410141
107Jim WareGA1400140
108Phillip SibleyTX0139139
109Joe McElroyAL0138138
110Nathan McIntoshTX0137137
111Jason WillisLA0136136
111Tim IsaacsWV1360136
113Kyle CunninghamAR0135135
113Ross PinkertonTX1350135
115Luke SandersKS0134134
115Jim OrrIN1340134
117Weslie GrayTX0133133
117Nicky EzellNC1330133
119Ryan ReardonPA1320132
120Rodney MerrittME0131131
121Bobby ChasteenTN0130130
122Mat FrentressTX0129129
122Joseph GaytonGA1290129
124Jesus ReyesTX0128128
124Chris AndersonOH1280128
126Roy GrubbAR0127127
127Gary SharpeTX0126126
128Byron GreenTX0125125
128John KlinePA1250125
130Chelsea GoodwinKY0124124
131Ricky JuelgTX0122122
132David GurleyTX0121121
133Adam WagnerTX0120120
134Gerald SmithTX0119119
135Otis JnofinnTX0118118
135Dustin HoyOH1180118
137James ShoemakerMO0117117
138Jordan LovejoyMD1120112
139Christian LessoMS1090109
140Jake TrabaFL1050105
141Paul DonovanNY1010101
142Amy BrownFL1000100
143Bobby PhillipsFL91091
144Robert BarnettGA000
144Shane WilliamsFL000
144Roland ButlerVA000
144Eric ThomasonTN000
144Kurt SmitsOH000
144Jerry CorneliusMO000
144Joshua SharpTN000
144Arlie MintonNC000
144Mitchell WhiteGA000
144Nick DyerAL000
144Brian ArnoldON000
144Jeff SherwoodNM000
144Bryce ClementsFL000
144Dontrell SullivanNC000
144Larry WoodSC000
144Joey RandallNC000
144Billy BowdenAR000
144Michael GrimsleyOH000
144Dan ButlerTX000
144Sean JohnsonLA000
144Vance McCulloughFL000
144Jeremy HughesNC000
144Doug KingSC000
144Chuck LintPA000
144Jimmy McClurkanTN000
144Kalon JohnsonLA000
144Zechariah GlaizeFL000
144Allen SweatFL000
144Daniel CraigoFL000
144Daniel PerryAL000
144Hernan SantiestebanWI000
144Jason DeniseFL000
144Brett WalkerAR000
144David BurtMD000
144Stephen BellNC000
144Steven KiddNC000
144Eurik SantanaFL000
144Richard White IIIFL000
144Hernán CortezWI000
144Gene CooperNM000
144Paul CobbTX000
144Lloyd HardyFL000
144Richard WhiteFL000
144Steve BakerOH000
144Adam FillmoreSC000
144Landon SmithNC000
144Kris KirkpatrickGA000
144Logan IgnaceFL000
144Destan WadeAL000
144Abby AbbondanzaPA000
144Hunter HernandezNC000
144Sean HenryNM000
144Wyatt HammondNC000
144Raymond RabyAL000
144Paul ArmbrustTN000
144Hunter TaylorFL000
144Caleb CunninghamTN000
144Kevin RamseyVA000
144Jon HouseNC000
144Larry DarnellPA000
144Jonathan KislingburyNC000
144Robert NewTX000
144Matthew OsmancikliNY000
144Jason WilsonTN000
144Ken KadonskyWI000
144Benjimen KadonskyWI000
144Garrett KadonskyWI000
144Jack KlajaCT000
144Bradley RussellKY000
144Jamie OstMN000
144Christian ConradGA000
144Brandon HallNC000
144Joseph JacksonFL000

Upcoming Events

9
Mar
Alabama
R3 – MARINEMAT Logan Martin Lake Lincoln AL
Pedal, Paddle, Electric Motor
6
Apr
North Carolina
R4 – Newport Motors Lake Norman Mooresville NC
Human Powered
4
May
TEXAS
R5 – Wright Patman Lake Texarkana Texas
Human Powered
1
Jun
New York
R6 – HOBIE EYEWEAR Cayuga Lake Seneca NY
Pedal, Paddle, Electric Motor
10
Aug
Michigan
R7 – ST.CROIX RODS Saginaw River and Bay – Bay City MI
Pedal, Paddle, Electric Motor
21
Sep
Tennesse
R8 – ENGEL COOLERS Lake Chickamauga Dayton TN
Pedal, Paddle, Electric Motor
Skip to content