Hobie 2024 angler of the year

Hobie 2024

Angler of the Year

Angler of the Year Standings will be updated and available after each round

RankAnglerStateR1 Harris Chain of LakesR2 Lake Sam RayburnR3 Logan Martin LakeR4 Lake NormanR5 Wright Patman LakeR6 Lake SenecaR7 Saginaw RiverR8 Lake ChickamaugaTOC CLARENDON SCAOY After 5 Rounds
1Rus SnydersTN198181195000000574
2Garrett MorganAR019418301890000566
3Kristine FischerNE194168002000000562
3Guillermo GonzalezTX172199001910000562
5Garin ButlerGA1871851431601760000548
6Nick HuddlestonSC160018919700000546
7Brian NelliFL17716916119600000542
8Jordan MarshallTN018715801940000539
9Adam DewittNE1681711551341970000536
10Breck HotardLA15716717001920000529
11Beau CanzoneriNY18301391581810000522
12Grant BlakeneyLA01771671121770000521
13Garrett WadeAL182183154000000519
14Daniel LyonsTN001881461840000518
15Bradley RussellKY10201931211960000510
16Joe McElroyAL01381991361730000510
17Joshua DiehlGA016518016100000506
18Rolando NandinTX137182001850000504
19Andrew WilsonKY14415417516600000495
20Dustin JonesKY14818915711600000494
21Darrin SchwenkbeckAK164159169000000492
21Brad CaseMS130186176000000492
23Chris HartmanTN13815613501930000487
24Jason BroachSC155018115000000486
25Ian GileskiLA13912316001800000479
26Jack WagnerTX15413213601880000478
27Eric HawksGA176017112400000471
28Abby AbbondanzaPA111020014900000460
28Eric ThomasonTN85018501900000460
30Logan WilsonKY179014013700000456
30Daniel GlenneyTX127164001650000456
32Aaron FettermanDE193011714000000450
33Adam FillmoreSC71019718100000449
34Hunter HernandezNC156018410800000448
35Keith FreeseTN146012601630000435
36Mason CheekKY12214014714300000430
37Luke SandersKS013401171700000421
38Adam WagnerTX012011301640000397
39Sterling (Tray) LeachMD1970194000000391
40Rodney GaylorTN9214214410500000391
41Ewing MinorVA1990191000000390
42Luke AryanOK0191001980000389
43Jody QueenWV1950192000000387
43Jacob MoellerTX0192001950000387
45Robert BarnettGA95016511800000378
45Phillip WyattTX0200001780000378
47Jordan WestermanIA1801960000000376
47Ron ChampionGA0018219400000376
49Jaxton OrrIN1880017800000366
50Nick MatthewsIN0019616700000363
50Dontrell SullivanNC70015114200000363
52Chelsea GoodwinKY7612412411000000358
53Paul AverillKY0019815500000353
54Adam RiserTN1701790000000349
55Dylan CrystaloskiPA1851630000000348
56Casey ReedVA1730174000000347
57Josh StewartTN1900156000000346
58Dustin MurguiaIL1910015400000345
59Johnny MaddoxAR0157001870000344
60Travis DeckerVA1500019200000342
61Francis TranMS0016301710000334
62Blake AbbeyFL2000013100000331
62David ShieldsPA1960013500000331
64Jordan RozenblumTX0148001820000330
65Jay WallenKY1740015200000326
66Wayne LobbLA0145001790000324
67Tim RodmanTX0147001750000322
68Wyatt HammondNC1310186000000317
69Tyler AlexanderNE1711440000000315
70Tim IsaacsWV1360177000000313
71Alan ReedFL1780132000000310
72Kyler BranaumKY0014216500000307
72Kyle CunninghamAR0135001720000307
74Adam ShepardKY0012018600000306
75Brandon GaylorTN0166138000000304
76Brandon PalmerOH0012917400000303
77Kevin WorkmanNE1241720000000296
78Stephen SistoPA1660012800000294
79Tyler SweetNY0017211100000283
80Jason IsaacsOH1670011500000282
81Mike MatthewsIN0015312600000279
82Roy GrubbAR0127150000000277
83John HutsonTX0141125000000266
84Landon SmithNC870017500000262
84Larry WoodSC1210141000000262
86Jon HouseNC620019900000261
87Christian ConradGA1260134000000260
88Jimmy HollonTX1061500000000256
89Kalon JohnsonLA1070148000000255
89Kevin RamseyVA830017200000255
89Brandon HallNC780017700000255
92Kurt SmitsOH1140013000000244
93Nick DyerAL1190119000000238
94Jake TrabaFL1050128000000233
95Gino QuizonFL0011611400000230
96Sean JohnsonLA960133000000229
97Daniel PerryAL640159000000223
98Lowell BrannanSC00020000000200
99Jason RayOK00001990000199
100Bennett NallSC00019800000198
100Jeff IshamTX01980000000198
102Larry HillTX01970000000197
103Matt HawjNC00019500000195
103Bryan HowellTX01950000000195
105Joey RandallNC750011900000194
106Cody PratherTN00019300000193
106Matthew ScotchTX01930000000193
108Carl JocumsenTN19200000000192
109John LaddNC00019100000191
110Chad WaldenSC00019000000190
110Silas GarrettTX01900000000190
110Michael Sebastian MeraAL00190000000190
113Todd HershbergerSC00018900000189
113John HicksFL18900000000189
115Jay ParkNC00018800000188
115Michael CatesTX01880000000188
117Alex FiolkaMD00018700000187
117Michael PippinKY00187000000187
119Seth TaylorFL18600000000186
119Eric SiddiqiOH00001860000186
121Tyler SmithSC00018500000185
122Matt MillerVA00018400000184
122Cory DreyerNC18400000000184
122Brady StorrsNE01840000000184
125Corey RacerNC00018300000183
125Kaden ArgyleUT00001830000183
127Jeremy HeathNC00018200000182
128Conrad BinettiFL18100000000181
129Lee HawjNC00018000000180
129Ote ShawTX01800000000180
131Landon MooreNC00017900000179
131Dennis LamonsAL00179000000179
133Lisa MerrittME01780000000178
133Brand JacksonAL00178000000178
135Teng VueNC00017600000176
135Chancy CottonTX01760000000176
137Ronny PaeperOK01750000000175
137Denton GiovencoFL17500000000175
139Tou VueOK01740000000174
139Cameron SmithTX00001740000174
141Austin VangNC00017300000173
141Michael MorganTX01730000000173
141Lance ColeyAL00173000000173
144Bailey EigbrettNY00017100000171
145Tim SabellaSC00017000000170
145Joe LanzillottiTX01700000000170
147Tou YangSC00016900000169
147Justin LargenVA16900000000169
147Brian HernandezTX00001690000169
150Jeff BeachamON00016800000168
150Blake CostonAL00168000000168
150Cristian AstorgaTX00001680000168
153Jay MullerNE00001670000167
154Chuck WiseAL00166000000166
154Chance VanWinkleTX00001660000166
156Brandon GrubbsTN16500000000165
156Jeremy HughesNC610010400000165
158Jared StanleyNC00016400000164
158Reece StoughtonOH00164000000164
160Cameron SaxonNC00016300000163
160Matt BallOH16300000000163
162Richard OfnerON00016200000162
162Rick ValadezNE16200000000162
162Joshua MasseyOK01620000000162
162Corey ChatronOH00162000000162
166Sam BurkeNE16100000000161
166Daniel MerrittTX01610000000161
168Hugh RoseOK01600000000160
169Jason LoweNC00015900000159
169Samuel GomesNJ15900000000159
171Kyle McAlarneyOH15800000000158
171Reese BlakeneyLA01580000000158
173Mark LindenNC00015700000157
174Chris GravelyNC00015600000156
175Andrew MiddlebrookTX01550000000155
176Ryan HulseySC00015300000153
176Ricardo PintoFL15300000000153
176Chris BloomfieldOK01530000000153
179Carlos MontillaFL15200000000152
179Jenn Nolan - MacNaughtonTX01520000000152
179Tom MarshallAL00152000000152
182Bryan KennedyWV00015100000151
182Ryan BackaPA15100000000151
182Desmond JamesTX01510000000151
185Greg ThomasFL14900000000149
185Hayden HallNE01490000000149
185Larry MeltonAL00149000000149
188Tim PercyON00014800000148
189Chuck LintPA00014700000147
189Jordan WelliverPA14700000000147
191Chad DagleyTX01460000000146
191Justin PatrickTN00146000000146
193Adam MilsteadPA00014500000145
193Chris MitchellFL14500000000145
193Chris DavisAL00145000000145
196Shawn WorrellNC00014400000144
197Michael LavoieCA14300000000143
197Matthew FlettTX01430000000143
199Eric SamuelsFL14200000000142
200Katie BackaPA14100000000141
200Jim JaniczekNC00014100000141
202Jim WareGA14000000000140
203Chris McMillanNC00013900000139
203Phillip SibleyTX01390000000139
205Tyson PetersonKY00013800000138
206Nathan McIntoshTX01370000000137
206Coley McGowanAL00137000000137
208Jason WillisLA01360000000136
209Ross PinkertonTX13500000000135
210Jim OrrIN13400000000134
211Nicky EzellNC13300000000133
211John RappWV00013300000133
211Weslie GrayTX01330000000133
214Ryan ReardonPA13200000000132
214Branton ChampionGA00013200000132
216Rodney MerrittME01310000000131
216Brian DelahuntyAL00131000000131
218Bobby ChasteenTN01300000000130
218Jeremy HayesKY00130000000130
220Joseph GaytonGA12900000000129
220Bobby BowersNC00012900000129
220Mat FrentressTX01290000000129
223Chris AndersonOH12800000000128
223Jesus ReyesTX01280000000128
225Garriett ChavisNC00012700000127
225Anthony RutledgeAL00127000000127
227Gary SharpeTX01260000000126
228John KlinePA12500000000125
228Nate ConleyON00012500000125
228Byron GreenTX01250000000125
231Roland ButlerVA12300000000123
231Terrik WalkerOH00012300000123
231Jim DavisTN00123000000123
234Joe ParkuloNC00012200000122
234Ricky JuelgTX01220000000122
234James FosterAL00122000000122
237David GurleyTX01210000000121
237Tim HawkinsAL00121000000121
239Jason DeniseFL12000000000120
239Tim FitzNC00012000000120
241Gerald SmithTX01190000000119
242Dustin HoyOH11800000000118
242Otis JnofinnTX01180000000118
242Bill JenkinsTN00118000000118
245Caleb CunninghamTN11700000000117
245James ShoemakerMO01170000000117
247Richard White IIIFL11600000000116
248Vance McCulloughFL11500000000115
248Justin RaughtonAL00115000000115
250Cynthia SchamesNY00114000000114
251Jonathan KislingburyNC11300000000113
251Kyle WilsonVA00011300000113
253Jordan LovejoyMD11200000000112
254Jack KlajaCT11000000000110
255Christian LessoMS10900000000109
255James LambNC00010900000109
257Logan IgnaceFL10800000000108
258Paul RobertsNC00010700000107
259Tracy StanfordNC00010600000106
260Joshua SharpTN10400000000104
261Joseph JacksonFL10300000000103
261Jeremy SmithVA00010300000103
263Paul DonovanNY10100000000101
264Amy BrownFL10000000000100
265Steve BakerOH990000000099
266Shane WilliamsFL980000000098
267Zechariah GlaizeFL970000000097
268Eurik SantanaFL940000000094
269Stephen BellNC930000000093
270Bobby PhillipsFL910000000091
271Jimmy McClurkanTN900000000090
272David BurtMD890000000089
273Kris KirkpatrickGA880000000088
274Hernán CortezWI860000000086
275Mitchell WhiteGA840000000084
276Arlie MintonNC820000000082
277Paul ArmbrustTN810000000081
278Doug KingSC800000000080
279Matthew OsmancikliNY790000000079
280Michael GrimsleyOH770000000077
281Hunter TaylorFL740000000074
282Hernan SantiestebanWI730000000073
283Destan WadeAL720000000072
284Bryce ClementsFL690000000069
285Richard WhiteFL680000000068
286Jerry CorneliusMO670000000067
287Raymond RabyAL660000000066
288Lloyd HardyFL650000000065
289Allen SweatFL630000000063
290Garrett KadonskyWI600000000060
291Ken KadonskyWI590000000059
292Brian ArnoldON0000000000
292Jeff SherwoodNM0000000000
292Billy BowdenAR0000000000
292Dan ButlerTX0000000000
292Daniel CraigoFL0000000000
292Brett WalkerAR0000000000
292Steven KiddNC0000000000
292Gene CooperNM0000000000
292Paul CobbTX0000000000
292Kim BruggerMO0000000000
292Sean HenryNM0000000000
292Jeremy HumphreysTX0000000000
292Larry DarnellPA0000000000
292Robert NewTX0000000000
292Jason WilsonTN0000000000
292Benjimen KadonskyWI0000000000
292Mike ShepherdSC0000000000
292Jamie OstMN0000000000
292Juanita McDonnellOH0000000000

Upcoming Events

1
Jun
New York
R6 – HOBIE EYEWEAR Cayuga Lake Seneca NY
Pedal, Paddle, Electric Motor
10
Aug
Michigan
R7 – ST.CROIX RODS Saginaw River and Bay – Bay City MI
Pedal, Paddle, Electric Motor
28
Sep
Tennesse
R8 – ENGEL COOLERS Lake Chickamauga Dayton TN
Pedal, Paddle, Electric Motor
6
Nov
South Carolina
LOWRANCE TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS – Clarendon SC
Pedal, Paddle, Electric Motor
21
Sep
Tennesse
HOBIE BOS LOWRANCE College Championship
Human Powered
Skip to content