February 18, 2023
Florida
Human Powered

LOWRANCE – ROUND 1 – HARRIS CHAIN of LAKES

00
Days
00
Hours
00
Minutes
00
Seconds
Share This
Hobie Bass Open Series Harris Chain of Lakes

Event Details

Location

Lake County Florida

Dates

From:
February 18, 2023
To:
February 19, 2023

Event Info

Hobie Bass Open Series 2023 – Season 5

Hobie Bass Open Series 2024

 

Ewing Minor is the Champion of the Hobie BOS – Bass Open Series Anchored by Power-Pole Total Boat Control, Harris Chain of Lakes event brought to you by Lowrance!
He dominated the field of 155 on day 1 with our largest single day limit ever (108.5″) and held off all challengers on day 2 with another impressive limit (93″) to complete a 2-day total of 201.5″
We will have more posts and pictures throughout the week!
Check out the results and photo gallery at: https://hobiebos.com/events/harris-chain-of-lakes/

Anglers Meeting:

 

Report

Ewing Minor is the Champion of the Hobie BOS – Bass Open Series Anchored by Power-Pole Total Boat Control, Harris Chain of Lakes event brought to you by Lowrance!
He dominated the field of 155 on day 1 with our largest single day limit ever (108.5″) and held off all challengers on day 2 with another impressive limit (93″) to complete a 2-day total of 201.5″
We will have more posts and pictures throughout the week!

 

Results

DAY 1DAY 1DAY 1DAY 1DAY 1
RankAnglerStateFish 1Fish 2Fish 3Fish 4Fish 5TOTAL
1Ewing MinorVA24.2521.25212121108.5
2Justin LargenVA21.25212019.7517.7599.75
3Shane WilliamsFL23.520.251918.516.2597.5
4Cody MiltonAR21.519.2519.2517.751693.75
5Joshua DiehlGA21.2521.25191715.2593.75
6Thomas WoodringFL19.7519.2518.517.2516.591.25
7Robert BarnettGA21.521.2518.514.7514.590.5
8Adam RiserTN19.75181817.517.2590.5
9Abby AbbondanzaPA21.519.51716.251690.25
10Nolan MinorVA21.520.75161615.589.75
11Guillermo GonzalezTX19.751917.516.7516.7589.75
12Jordan WelliverPA19.251918.7516.516.2589.75
13Jay WallenKY21.520.2516.25161589
14Kurt SmitsOH18.518.2517.7517.251788.75
15Jason IsaacsOH24.2517.2515.7515.7515.588.5
16Bryan HowellTX211916.2515.7515.7587.75
17Jaxton OrrIN2120.2517.51513.587.25
18DAVID SHIELDSPA20.2518.7517.515.751587.25
19David KittrellAL2017.7517.516.515.587.25
20Jason BroachSC20.2517.51716.515.7587
21Dustin MurguiaIL21.2516.7516.2516.2516.2586.75
22Dylan LoweryGA2220.515.7514.513.7586.5
23Rolando NandinTX2218.251615.7514.586.5
24Hernán CortezWI19.518.251816.514.2586.5
25Francis TranMS19.251917.251614.586
26Brian DelahuntyAL20.2517.751715.751585.75
27Jim OrrIN18.517.517.25171585.25
28Daniel LyonsTN2019.2516.514.7514.2584.75
29Joey RandallNC191817.515.514.7584.75
30Chris DavisAL19.5181615.2515.2584
31Jody QueenWV19.516.516.251615.7584
32Zachary JurmuWI17.7517.5171615.583.75
33Jonathan KislingburyNC18.517.7516.7515.514.7583.25
34James LambFL2216.515.51513.7582.75
35Jacob FrazierKY171716.7516.515.582.75
36Samuel GomesNJ17.2516.7516.2516.2515.7582.25
37Stephen SistoPA20.2516.7515.751514.2582
38Joe McElroyAL2016.516.2514.7514.582
39Larry WoodSC19.2518.251614.7513.7582
40Mitchell WhiteGA21.751715.514.2513.2581.75
41Rus SnydersTN18171615.515.2581.75
42Breck HotardLA18.2516.251615.7515.2581.5
43Dontrell SullivanNC20.2518.516.7513.512.2581.25
44Jon BrooksME19.2519.251614.2512.581.25
45Eric SamuelsFL2017.251514.7513.7580.75
46Lisa MerrittME19.518.2517131380.75
47Adam DewittNE22.7515.514.2514.2513.7580.5
48Ryan ThompsonSC17.2516.2516.2515.515.2580.5
49Nick HuddlestonSC19.516.7515.2514.514.2580.25
50Brady StorrsNE1816.7515.5151580.25
51Matt MillardTN19.517.2514.514.2513.579
52Greg OaksVA1916.7515.2514.513.579
53Matthew ScotchTX2015.515.51413.578.5
54Sean WoodhamFL20.2515.7515.25141378.25
55Adam PetroneKY18.5181613.2512.578.25
56Christopher Bryce ClementsFL19.517141413.2577.75
57Christopher DeckerNC22.514.7514.751312.577.5
58Bert GuthausKY16.516.251614.2514.2577.25
59Neil TomarchioNJ2015.2514.7513.751376.75
60Paul AverillKY17.7515.7514.7514.513.7576.5
61Ricardo PintoFL21.2514.514.2513.2512.7576
62Aaron FettermanDE18.516.751612.512.2576
63Garrett WadeAL17.7516.515.2513.7512.575.75
64Bailey EigbrettNY20.516.5131312.575.5
65Paul ArmbrustNH17.515.2514.514.251475.5
66Nathaniel HolleyFL20.251514.2513.2512.575.25
67Richard White IIIFL18.7517.2514.2512.751275
68Brandon PrinceMO161514.7514.514.574.75
69Sterling (Tray) LeachMD1815.2514.25141374.5
70Kristine FischerNE16.7515.515.25141374.5
71Joe GillWV17.2514.7514.514.2513.574.25
72Mark PendergrafTX15.514.7514.7514.513.7573.25
73Jordan MarshallTN16.2515.7514.513.7512.572.75
74Ethan JettTN2019.517.2515.7572.5
75Mel AsheMO15.51514.514.2513.2572.5
76Russ KennedyFL23.7518.751514.7572.25
77Kent GrossIN15.2514.7514.51413.7572.25
78Craig CrumblissFL18.7513.7513.7513.2512.572
79Daniel GlenneyTX18.514.513.512.7512.7572
80Ryan LambertTN1714.514.2513.251372
81Tristan StalsworthTN211412.75121271.75
82Robert SamsLA17.2515.2513.51312.7571.75
83Brian NelliFL1614.2514.2513.7513.2571.5
84Ron ChampionGA14.7514.514.2514.2513.7571.5
85Jacob BerryhillTN1615.2514.513.2512.2571.25
86Cory DreyerNC191412.7512.7512.571
87Glenn LandstromIN1514.51413.751370.25
88David BurtMD2119.75161369.75
89Landon DavisTN1714.51312.751269.25
90Ryan PerianFL15.251413.51312.2568
91Matt BallOH13.7513.7513.513.2512.7567
92Brandon GrubbsTN18.516.515.7513.7564.5
93Brandon BrylinskyNY1816.2515.251564.5
94Casey WatsonAL1816.7515.513.7564
95Adam ShepardKY1816.7514.513.562.75
96Jason YiznitskyAL13.512.7512.2512.251262.75
97Timothy CampbellFL17.7516.514.251462.5
98Brandon PalmerOH17.7515.2514.51461.5
99Anthony GarciaCA19.2514.513.2512.2559.25
100Jeremy SmithVA15.7514.2514.2513.557.75
101Richard WhiteFL19.2512.7512.51256.5
102John HarleyPA17.51412.51256
103Jordan LovejoyMD15.514.51312.555.5
104Jim ThackerOH1514.2513.751255
105Dave SewellIN15.2513.513.251254
106Josh CounceFL18.7517.51753.25
107Nicky EzellNC20.7516.514.7552
108Brett WalkerMO2313.7512.7549.5
109Ken KadonskyWI18.7513.513.545.75
110Charlie GreerFL16.515.2513.2545
111Ryan ThomasKY16.7513.512.542.75
112Jake HarshmanPA15.5151242.5
113John KlinePA22.519.2541.75
114Seth WilloughbyPA14.7513.251240
115Greg ThomasFL21.2516.2537.5
116Zechariah GlaizeFL191534
117Nick DyerAL17.516.534
118Beau CanzoneriNY17.514.532
119Keith FreeseTN16.251531.25
120Rodney MerrittME15.515.2530.75
121Brad CaseMS16.51430.5
122Vance McCulloughFL15.51429.5
123Tim IsaacsWV15.251429.25
124Lance McWhorterTX15.2513.7529
125Jerry CorneliusMO151429
126Jason DavisGA161228
127Zack HallLA141428
128Daniel CzajaIN13.2512.525.75
129Hernan SantiestebanWI131225
130Fred TomarchioNJ12.2512.2524.5
131Thompson BurryKY2222
132Eurik SantanaFL2222
133Joe EisnerPA18.518.5
134Greg GurdakFL18.2518.25
135Edie WilkinsonIN15.2515.25
136Levis CastieTX14.514.5
137Garin ButlerGA14.514.5
138Ian GileskiLA13.2513.25
139Jimmy DavisTN1313
140Amy BrownFL1313
141Chris HartmanTN1313
142Dustin HoyOH12.7512.75
143Joe VacantiNJ12.7512.75
144Benjimen KadonskyWI12.512.5
145Sherman BishopFL0
146Robert BriskieFL0
147Jerry BurdineFL0
148Mark ChambersTN0
149Casey GibbonsMN0
150Denton GiovencoFL0
151Kyle McAlarneyOH0
152Mike MooneyGA0
153Bryan OaksNC0
154Christopher ParkerVA0
155Eric ThomasonTN0
Share This

Other Events

1
Jun
New York
R6 – HOBIE EYEWEAR Cayuga Lake Seneca NY
Pedal, Paddle, Electric Motor
10
Aug
Michigan
R7 – ST.CROIX RODS Saginaw River and Bay – Bay City MI
Pedal, Paddle, Electric Motor
21
Sep
Tennesse
HOBIE BOS LOWRANCE College Championship
Human Powered
28
Sep
Tennesse
R8 – ENGEL COOLERS Lake Chickamauga Dayton TN
Pedal, Paddle, Electric Motor
6
Nov
South Carolina
LOWRANCE TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS – Clarendon SC
Pedal, Paddle, Electric Motor
Skip to content