March 11, 2023
Louisiana
Human Powered

FPV POWER / MARINER SAILS ROUND 2 – CADDO & BISTINEAU LAKES

00
Days
00
Hours
00
Minutes
00
Seconds
Share This
Hobie Bass Open Series - FPV POWER / MARINER SAILS ROUND 2 – CADDO & BISTINEAU LAKES

Event Details

Location

Shreveport- Bossier City

Dates

From:
March 11, 2023
To:
March 12, 2023

Event Info

Hobie BOS 2023 Season 5

HBOS & Mariner Sails HBOS Mariner-Direct

The Hobie BOS – Bass Open Series Anchored by Power-Pole Total Boat Control; FPV-Power Batteries Lake Caddo and Bistineau Event has come to an exciting end!
205 anglers spread out over these 2 lakes over the last 2 days and put on a show with almost 2000 bass caught and submitted to TourneyX.com.
1st Place and $10,000 was earned by Rolando Nandin going back to back in Louisiana Opens over the last 2 years!
2nd place was worth $4550 and awarded to Brandon Prince who narrowly edged out Jason Isaacs. Jason also had a strong 2 days and goes home with an impressive $2825!
All 3 of those anglers earned their spot at this year’s TOC and went home with some serious Ketch Products Inc. Hardware.
The top 31 anglers will be splitting up a prize pool over $43,000! Big congrats to all the top anglers who cashed a check this weekend!
The YakGear $500 Big Bass was earned by day 1 leader John Hutson for his 23.75″ Lake Caddo giant!
Thanks to everyone for all the support and for making this another great event!

=============================

 

 

March 11, 2023 7;42 PM CST

Message regarding Tournament : HOBIE & FPV POWER / MARINER SAILS- ROUND 2 – CADDO & BISTINEAU LAKES
Director : Hobie Cat Company II LLC
Director Email : bos@hobie.com

I want to thank everyone for a great Day 1!  Amazing success on the water and we can’t wait to see the 2 day totals you will put up.  31 Anglers will be earning over $43,000 with a $10,000 1st place prize!

Make sure you are Checking In/ Checking Out on Tourney X!

Times for Tomorrow:  Clocks Move Forward an HOUR and so do the event times!

7am- Pedal/ Paddle off.

730am- First Cast

3:30:59pm- Fishing ends/ Lines out of the water

4:30 Submission Deadline

Awards will hopefully get started around 545 or 6 as our anglers make their way back from the far reaches of both these lakes.  Everyone is invited!

These are hard line times and if not followed can be cause for timed penalties, daily DQs, Event DQs, and/ or submissions not counting.

If you have bad service, make sure you get off the water with enough time to get good enough service to submit your fish.  Please submit your fish early and often for us.  If you have issues with your ID or ID Code, picture quality, etc; I want to be able to tell you throughout the day, and make sure you don’t make the same mistake all day and lose out on fish you have caught.

We will turn the leaderboard off around 230.  So, if you are sandbagging fish or limits, please submit them then so we can properly and effectively work through our fish load.

If you have any issues, please let me know and we look forward to wrapping up another great BOS event thanks to all your support.

For all and any fish to count on Day 2 anglers must write BK8 on an ID with a thick dark marker or Sharpie.  I have to see BK8.Thanks,
Hobie Cat Company II LLC,
Tournament Director
bos@hobie.com

 

March 10, 2023

———————————————————

Welcome to Shreveport/ Bossier City, LA to Round 2, The FPV- Power Batteries Lake Caddo/ Bistineau Event.

If you are receiving this email unexpectedly, please contact BOS@hobie.com immediately.

Below is what you Need To Know coming into the event.

*All times for this event will be Central Standard Time.

Tournament Director.  AJ McWhorter is your direct contact for any tournament related questions or needs.  The best way to reach him during tournament days is through Messenger, or cell phone 859-351-3617. He should be your first contact for any questions or issues.

Event Manager- Steve Fields will be handling all media on and off the water.

While in the community, we ask that you support the local restaurants, tackle stores, convenience stores, and lodging opportunities.  Make sure to tell them you are here with the Hobie Bass Open Series Kayak event!

Event Headquarters: Louisiana Downs: 8000 E Texas St, Bossier City, LA 71111

This is a large parking lot in front of a Casino.  Anglers are advised to park in the large lots towards the left of the building. You’ll be entering under the awning building left.

 

– By registering, you have already agreed to our terms and liability.  You have also acknowledged you read and will abide by all the rules.  We do not need a physical copy of this form unless you are a youth entry.

– We are a METAL Ketch Board series only. We have a few available for sale @ $80 a piece.

– BOS Swag- There will be some BOS T-shirts and Buffs available for purchase. $20 a piece and cash only.

– Hobie Fishing TourneyTags. These are available for purchase to hold your identifier.  $8 cash only. These are a convenience item and not mandatory to hold your ID.

– Update TourneyX now. If you are not sure if you have the most up to date TourneyX app, please delete the current version and download the new version.  Having the most updated version could be the difference in your system working right this weekend. Log in and be prepared BEFORE tournament day, not just when you are ready to submit fish.

– Practice ends at 4pm on Friday.  This means back at the launch by 4pm. Done scouting, graphing and fishing. OFF the water.

Friday Agenda The Mandatory check-in process will begin at 5pm and not earlier at the HQ. We ask that everyone is in attendance for this process before 6:30pm. We will be checking anglers in, verifying their METAL ketch board, distributing Day 1 and Day 2 IDs and award our random draw winners some great prizes from our sponsors.  Anglers are responsible for all meeting information, but do not have to stay.  Meeting will be broadcast live.

– Aris from FPV- Power Batteries and Mariner Sails will be there with contests and giveaways.  Stop by to see him, have fun and hangout for a bit!

– We ask that you have your boards cleaned and dried for this check.  Please remove all stickers from the bump, including 2022 BOS Sticker. If you have the 2023 BOS sticker on, it can remain.

– You can bring a board to be checked for another angler that can’t attend and pick up their ID, but that will be your responsibility.

– After we wrap up the check-in process and anglers have finished gathering, we will have our sponsor prize giveaway before we start our event meeting around 645pm. During this meeting we will go over all details for the event and weekend.  All info in this meeting is your responsibility.  We will not go over the series rules word for word in this meeting, they can be found on our website and the event page.  This meeting will also be live on the Facebook group page if you aren’t able to stay in person after checking in..

 Saturday night we will NOT have an in-person check-in.  We WILL have a live Facebook meeting to go over all details from day 1, announce the Day 2 ID code, and finalize details for Sunday.

Anglers are required to launch and land at the launches that are listed below.  If an angler finds any of these launches are not public, they are to report that to the TD Immediately. There will be no more additions to the list, only removal of ramps that are no longer public or available for the weekend. 

Caddo/ Bistineau Launch List: https://www.google.com/maps/d/edit?mid=1VEjopW-xF5CK3eokKaOAeIyj42SQLF8&usp=sharing

– Some launches may have published/ official times that do not coincide with the event times. At no time or location can an angler launch before the public opening of the facility, even if they are camping or staying there. The facility must be open and available to all to be usable.

– Some facilities have space limitations.  Please be aware and courteous of others.

– If anyone has equipment issues, please let us know and we can do our best to assist and get you back on the water as soon as possible.  While we do have some parts and pieces, anglers will be expected to repair their own equipment.

Thank you all for your support, we couldn’t do this without you.  The results of this event can change the direction of an anglers season and opportunities. We will be paying out 15%, giving points to 200 anglers that catch a fish, and qualifying 3 anglers for the TOC this November.  We can’t wait to see everyone at Check-in!

 

The Payout for the event is as follows for 31 paid anglers and a $500 Big Bass!

1 10,000
2 4,550
3 2825
4 2075
5 1900
6 1650
7 1500
8 1300
9 1200
10 1150
11 1100
12 1050
13 1000
14 950
15 875
16 800
17 750
18 725
19 700
20 675
21 650
22 625
23 600
24 575
25 550
26 525
27 500
28 475
29 450
30 425
31 400

Thanks,
Hobie Cat Company II LLC,
Tournament Director
bos@hobie.com

—————————-

 

 

The FPV-POWER – LAKE CADDO AND BISTINEAU event located in Shreveport- Bossier City Louisiana and supported by our friends at Shreveport-Bossier Sports Commission is ready to rock!

Round 2 of the Hobie Bass Open Series Anchored by Power-Pole takes us to Shreveport and Bossier City, LA!  Anglers will have the option to fish 2 of Louisiana’s best bass fisheries during this 2-day Catch- Photo- Release style Kayak Bass Tournament.   Anglers will be able to choose and share their time between the home of the 2022 TOC, Lake Caddo and its counterpart east of Shreveport, Lake Bistineau. These lakes share similar characteristics in they have a tremendous vegetation, countless Cypress trees and opportunities at giant bass and huge limits!  You never want to miss a trip to Louisiana for fishing, and this event will not be any different!

Event Headquarters: Louisiana Downs: 8000 E Texas St, Bossier City, LA 71111

In order to support the host communities that support us, we encourage our anglers to stay, eat, and shop within Shreveport and Bossier City!  These communities are right in the middle of these 2 great lakes.  Save time on the road by staying close to HQ and directly between these 2 lakes. Make sure to tell everyone you are there for the Hobie Bass Open Kayak tournament!

https://www.shreveport-bossier.org/

Up to a maximum capacity of 225 anglers will be competing for a cash payout to 15% of the field and the top 3 non-qualified anglers will earn their spot in the 2023 Tournament of Champions (TOC).

The TOC is a 3-day, 60 angler Championship that saw a $100,000 payout in 2022!

If Maximum capacity is reached, anglers can use the waitlist feature on TourneyX  to get inline if any spots become available.

All BOS questions can be sent to:

BOS@Hobie.com

Tournament Director- AJ Mcwhorter

Event Janitor – Steve Fields

Official Schedule- All times are CST.

February 2nd -11am (12 EST) Registration Opens

February 18th- Off- limits begins- Anglers are no longer allowed on the water in any capacity. Hiring, communicating, or receiving information from guides is no longer allowed through the end of the event.

Feb 24th- Refund Process ends at 5pm CST.  This is the last opportunity to request a partial refund (70%).  No refunds will be processed after this date.

March 3rd- Registration/ waitlist window closes at 5pm CST if not already capped at 225.  Anglers will receive a practice email from BOS Officials to their Tourney-X registered email.

March 4th- Official practice window begins.  Anglers are now allowed to access the waters but must be in a kayak and follow all practice rules. Motors are allowed for practice only.  Receiving and gathering info is allowed as long as the info isn’t paid or bartered for, and the source is not a guide.

March 10th- 

4pm- Practice Window Ends/ Off the water

5-630pm– Mandatory board check and ID Distribution at event HQ.  Anglers are expected to be there and in-line no later than 6:30. There will be no early check-in available.

645pm- Sponsor Prize Distribution

7 pm or earlier- Mandatory event details meeting.

– If anglers can’t attend the Friday night events, they are still responsible for coordinating with the director, getting their Ketch board checked, receiving event IDs and being aware of everything covered during the meeting.

March 11th-

6:00 am– Pedal/ Paddle off

6:30 am– Fishing begins

2:30 pm– Fishing ends

3:30 pm– Submission deadline

7:00 pm– Facebook Live meeting and Day 2 ID code Announcement

March 12th– Daylight Savings (Shift clocks 1 hour forward)

7:00 am- Pedal/ Paddle off

7:30 am- Fishing begins

3:30 pm– Fishing ends

4:30 pm- Submission deadline

6:00 pm– Live Awards at HQ.  Anglers are welcome.

7:00 pm– Check-out deadline to receive AOY Points.

Event Boundaries:

Anglers are allowed to fish any legal and connected body of water or portion of Lake Caddo and Lake Bistineau as long as they launch and land from the published launches and follow all BOS rules in accessing water.  Anglers are not allowed to wade or portage in this event.

Published launches:

UPDATED MARCH 9th, 2023

Message regarding Tournament : HOBIE & FPV POWER / MARINER SAILS- ROUND 2 – CADDO & BISTINEAU LAKES
Director : Hobie Cat Company II LLC
Director Email : bos@hobie.com

Hello Anglers,

Hope everyone is traveling safely and having a great time pre-fishing.  I wanted to remind everyone that if you get to a published ramp on our list and find it to be closed or there are any issues with it that would enable it from being a public and accommodating access spot for our anglers Saturday and Sunday please let me know.  We will be making adjustments to the map through the weekend as needed. However we will not be adding any additional launch locations at this time.

The following ramps have been dropped from the list:

Moss Point Ramp

Pine Cove Marina

The link is below for easy access and has been updated.

https://www.google.com/maps/d/edit?mid=1VEjopW-xF5CK3eokKaOAeIyj42SQLF8&usp=sharing

If you need to get any parts or pieces for almost any model of kayak or brand of accessory, you can Contact Mariner Sails before noon and they can get it to Shreveport before the event!  Hobie staff will be arriving later today as well.

Your Need to Know Email will be coming later today.

Thanks,
Hobie Cat Company II LLC,
Tournament Director

——————————————————————

 Anglers must use launches from the Official list to launch and land on competition days. Anglers must follow the rules of the facility they use. Some ramps and locations have published hours that are not reflective of event hours. This is a live map and running list.  It is subject to updates at any time and will be announced to the field. Participants are expected to help this list stay up to date through communication with the TD as they learn additional details through local knowledge, map study and time during pre-fishing. Link is below. 

OFFICIAL Lake Caddo & Bistineau Launch map 

 

https://www.google.com/maps/d/edit?mid=1VEjopW-xF5CK3eokKaOAeIyj42SQLF8&usp=sharing

 

The Hobie BOS requires a Metal Ketch Board for competition.  Anglers are expected to have and provide their own board.

Anglers must have a valid fishing License before they get on tournament waters.

https://www.wlf.louisiana.gov/page/recreational-fishing-licenses-and-permits

Report

The Hobie BOS – Bass Open Series Anchored by Power-Pole Total Boat Control; FPV-Power Batteries Lake Caddo and Bistineau Event has come to an exciting end!
205 anglers spread out over these 2 lakes over the last 2 days and put on a show with almost 2000 bass caught and submitted to TourneyX.com.
1st Place and $10,000 was earned by Rolando Nandin going back to back in Louisiana Opens over the last 2 years!
2nd place was worth $4550 and awarded to Brandon Prince who narrowly edged out Jason Isaacs. Jason also had a strong 2 days and goes home with an impressive $2825!
All 3 of those anglers earned their spot at this year’s TOC and went home with some serious Ketch Products Inc. Hardware.
The top 31 anglers will be splitting up a prize pool over $43,000! Big congrats to all the top anglers who cashed a check this weekend!
The YakGear $500 Big Bass was earned by day 1 leader John Hutson for his 23.75″ Lake Caddo giant!
Thanks to everyone for all the support and for making this another great event!
Hobie BOS 2023 Season 5
HBOS & Mariner Sails
The Hobie BOS – Bass Open Series Anchored by Power-Pole Total Boat Control; FPV-Power Batteries Lake Caddo and Bistineau Event has come to an exciting end!
205 anglers spread out over these 2 lakes over the last 2 days and put on a show with almost 2000 bass caught and submitted to TourneyX.com.
1st Place and $10,000 was earned by Rolando Nandin going back to back in Louisiana Opens over the last 2 years!
2nd place was worth $4550 and awarded to Brandon Prince who narrowly edged out Jason Isaacs. Jason also had a strong 2 days and goes home with an impressive $2825!
All 3 of those anglers earned their spot at this year’s TOC and went home with some serious Ketch Products Inc. Hardware.
The top 31 anglers will be splitting up a prize pool over $43,000! Big congrats to all the top anglers who cashed a check this weekend!
The YakGear $500 Big Bass was earned by day 1 leader John Hutson for his 23.75″ Lake Caddo giant!
Thanks to everyone for all the support and for making this another great event! Full results below.

 

 

Results

DAY 1DAY 1DAY 1DAY 1DAY 1
RankAnglerStateFish 1Fish 2Fish 3Fish 4Fish 5TOTAL
1John HutsonTX23.7520.519.5181899.75
2Brandon PrinceMO23.519.251918.7518.2598.75
3Darren WilliamsTX20.7520.2519.75181896.75
4Jason IsaacsOH20.520.2518.7518.517.7595.75
5Ewing MinorVA20.251919181894.25
6Rolando NandinTX211918.251817.7594
7R.J. HooverMI2218.518.2517.7517.2593.75
8Tim IsaacsWV2019.2518.51817.7593.5
9Dustin MurguiaIL20.7520.518.251716.7593.25
10Matthew ScotchTX21.519.7517.7517.516.593
11Jonathan KislingburyNC20.251918.2517.7517.7593
12Garrett WadeAL2018.7518.751817.593
13Adam PetroneKY19.519.2518.2518.2517.7593
14Tou VueOK20.7520.7517.517.2516.592.75
15Justin BrewerAR19.519.518.251817.2592.5
16Jason BroachSC22.2520.7517.7516.7514.592
17Jordan WestermanIA21.518.517.2517.251791.5
18Codey AfinowiczTX20.519.2517.517.516.7591.5
19Brian NelliFL1918.518.251817.591.25
20Michael Sebastian MeraTN19.7518.2517.7517.51790.25
21Jaxton OrrIN1918.517.7517.517.590.25
22Jody QueenWV1918.251817.2517.2589.75
23Jack WagnerTX1918.2517.7517.517.2589.75
24Brian CoyneWI18.7518.7517.7517.51789.75
25Glenn LandstromIN18.7518.7517.517.517.2589.75
26Mike ElseaIN18.7518.251817.517.2589.75
27Nolan MinorVA18.2518.251817.7517.2589.5
28Zack HallLA191817.517.517.2589.25
29David KittrellAL18.2518.2517.7517.7517.2589.25
30Nick ChabarriaMO21.518.2517.7516.2515.2589
31Bryan HowellTX2017.7517.751716.589
32Ron Butler Jr.TN19.7517.517.2517.251788.75
33Cory DreyerNC1918.517.517.2516.588.75
34David BurtMD18.5181817.251788.75
35Matt MillardTN19.518.517.7516.516.2588.5
36Dale GriffinTX18.7518.2518.251716.2588.5
37Ronny PaeperOK1817.7517.7517.517.588.5
38Jeff MalottAR20.7518.2517.751615.588.25
39Mark PendergrafTX181817.7517.51788.25
40Dereck SamOK18.518.518.2517.51587.75
41Rus SnydersTN20.5171716.7516.2587.5
42Daniel GlenneyTX19.517.517.2517.251687.5
43Caymen RasmussenUT19.51817.2516.51687.25
44Dylan LoweryGA20.2517.7516.7516.251687
45Gabe FishlockOH18.518.517.2516.516.2587
46Corey CaywoodIN18.517.7517.251716.587
47Will AtchisonOK19.517.75171715.586.75
48Kristine FischerNE19.251816.7516.516.2586.75
49Thomas WheelerTX17.7517.2517.2517.2517.2586.75
50Ronald ButlerTN201916.5161586.5
51Rick HaxtonNE201716.7516.751686.5
52Christa HibbsAR18.518.518.2517.251486.5
53Mike MatthewsIN18.2518.2517.2516.516.2586.5
54Brady StorrsNE18.7518.516.516.2516.2586.25
55Brian DelahuntyAL18.518.251716.51686.25
56Johnathan DominguezMO19.7517.7517.516.2514.7586
57Tim RodmanTX1917.51716.51686
58Stephen SistoPA19.7517.2517.2515.7515.7585.75
59Alex ShlekharOK17.7517.517.516.751685.5
60Greg OaksVA201916151585
61Richie McMichaelKS2016.516.2516.251685
62Neal DeForestLA18.2517.517.2516.2515.7585
63Abby AbbondanzaPA1817.7517.25171585
64Hieu HuynhTX19.7517.2516.2515.7515.7584.75
65Adam RiserTN18.517.516.516.251684.75
66Jeff IshamTX18.517.2516.516.51684.75
67Ross PinkertonTX1817.516.7516.51684.75
68Garrett MorganAR19.7517.51716.513.7584.5
69Brandon BartonFL18.7517.517.2515.515.584.5
70Phillip WyattTX18.25171716.515.7584.5
71Jordan MarshallTN181816.5161684.5
72Chuck BahanLA17.7517.51716.251684.5
73Nick MatthewsIN17.51716.7516.7516.584.5
74Jeff PennyLA1817.516.7516.515.584.25
75Austin ApplegateKS17.7517.516.516.251684
76Marty HughesNE17.7517.2516.516.2516.2584
77Silas GarrettTX18.517.251715.515.583.75
78Robert MatukIL181817.251614.583.75
79Jay MullerNE17.7517.2516.516.251683.75
80Corey RacerNC18.51716.251615.7583.5
81Carter KozaGA17.7517.516.751615.2583.25
82Jason RayOK191817.7514.251483
83Guillermo GonzalezTX1917.7517.515.2513.583
84Todd SegravesKS181716.751615.2583
85Tim SegravesKS19171615.751582.75
86Francis TranMS18.517.2516.2515.7514.7582.5
87Luke AryanOK17.751716.75161582.5
88Jonathon CarterLA19.516.516.2515.2514.7582.25
89Kalon JohnsonLA18.517.516.751514.582.25
90Kyle CunninghamAR181716.2515.7515.2582.25
91Dan WellsTX1816.516.515.7515.582.25
92Josh DuffelLA17.751716.7515.751582.25
93Jason CrawfordTX17.517.2516.2515.515.582
94Jason YiznitskyAL18.2516.751615.751581.75
95Mel AsheMO17.516.516.251615.2581.5
96Jacob FrazierKY17.2516.5161615.7581.5
97James RidenourLA18.751716.7515.2513.581.25
98Jeremiah SmithTX16.7516.516.51615.581.25
99Daniel MerrittTX16.7516.516.2516.2515.581.25
100Jake PennyTX20.517.2514.7514.7513.7581
101Edie WilkinsonIN18.516.51615.751480.75
102Joey MontgomeryTX18.516.515.75151580.75
103Adam McCluskeyUT17.516.7516.7515.751480.75
104Weslie GrayTX19.2516.7515.51513.7580.25
105Ty HibbsLA1816.2516151580.25
106Cody MiltonAR16.7516.51615.515.580.25
107Missy DeneauIN16.7516.251615.7515.2580
108Shane WilliamsFL18.7516.251614.751479.75
109Jacob MaeniusTX16.7516.516.515.2514.7579.75
110Jerry CorneliusMO18.751815.75141379.5
111Joshua MasseyOK171615.7515.515.2579.5
112Erick SimienTX1816.751614.251479
113Ryan LambertTN17.2516.2515.515.251478.25
114Douglas MenefeeLA16.7516.2515.515.2514.578.25
115Micah FunderburghMO1815.7515.2514.514.578
116Johnny MaddoxAR16.7516.516.2514.51478
117Roy GrubbAR1815.251514.7514.7577.75
118Larry HillTX17.7516.2515.7515.2512.7577.75
119John MooneyTX1816.516.2514.2512.577.5
120Vicki McCluskeyTX1715.2515.251514.7577.25
121Jamie BroadLA16.515.7515.251514.7577.25
122Wayne LobbLA1615.515.515.514.7577.25
123Kevin WorkmanNE20.516.2515.2512.7512.2577
124Thomas FontenotLA1715.7514.7514.514.576.5
125Justin DupuyLA1715.2515.2514.7514.2576.5
126Warren ArnoldMN16.7515.7515.7514.513.7576.5
127Steve ElliottTX1915.251513.513.2576
128Scott StuhlmannMN15.7515.25151514.575.5
129Andrew TwetenND15.515151514.7575.25
130Andrew GreenLA17.515.51513.7513.2575
131Brandon MayesTX17.516.2515.513.51274.75
132Hayden HallNE19.514.7514.251312.7574.25
133Justin LargenVA16.7516.7514.25131373.75
134Cristian AstorgaTX15.7515.515.513.7513.2573.75
135Brett WalkerMO18.515.514.251312.2573.5
136Ian GileskiLA16.251615.7513.251273.25
137Armando SolaTX1813.513.2512.7512.7570.25
138Justin PatrickTN2118.514.7514.7569
139Chance VanWinkleTX19.7516.7516.2515.568.25
140Breck HotardLA19.2517.514.514.2565.5
141Levis CastieTX16.7516.7516.513.563.5
142Santos ZepedaTX17.2515.251514.7562.25
143Shane MooreOK17.251614.751462
144Joe McElroyAL171615.751361.75
145Caroline HibbsAR2220.251860.25
146Anthony BertschyAR1615.515.2512.559.25
147Caleb HelbigTX16.515.2512.7512.7557.25
148Gary SharpeTX1514.7514.7512.2556.75
149Sean RastanisLA1614.2513.251356.5
150Jacob LambertTX14.7513.513.513.2555
151Adam DewittNE20.7519.7512.2552.75
152Dustin TalbotLA2016.515.2551.75
153Dean TurnerLA17.751715.7550.5
154Gerald SmithTX17.251715.549.75
155Benton ParrottAL19.251514.7549
156George WheelerTX1816.2514.548.75
157Nicky EzellNC17.5161548.5
158Randy CollinsKY17.251714.2548.5
159Jacob OldenburgTX18.515.751448.25
160Jerry BurdineFL18.2515.514.2548
161David BestTN1914.751447.75
162Lance McWhorterTX1915.512.7547.25
163Eric ThomasonTN18.2515.7513.2547.25
164Chase PeloquinLA17.515.2513.546.25
165Jason MetzgerOK19.2513.512.7545.5
166Thomas SloanLA1713.7512.7543.5
167Jeff WinstonLA43.5
168Heath GreenTX14.7514.512.2541.5
169Chris MurpheyLA1612.251240.25
170Dee WadeTX211637
171Zachery WarrenOK18.2515.2533.5
172Dennis AdamsLA18.251533.25
173Kevin PayneOK1715.2532.25
174Brice BosemanTX17.2514.531.75
175Chris HartmanTN16.514.7531.25
176Joe LanzillottiTX1713.7530.75
177Whitney CookLA1613.529.5
178Preston GrinerOK1514.529.5
179Dena DavisTX16.251329.25
180Christopher Bryce ClementsFL1613.2529.25
181Jason TrunkTN15.7512.528.25
182Scott RobertsonTX15.751227.75
183Kris SpeakeTX14.2513.527.75
184Steve LeamanMO14.512.2526.75
185Russell RutledgeTN13.751225.75
186Martin BonugliTX17.7517.75
187Luke SandersKS16.7516.75
188Joshua LewisLA16.516.5
189Robert SmithTX16.516.5
190Larry AndersonTX15.7515.75
191Corey GeisendorffTX15.515.5
192Tyler GarnerOK13.2513.25
193Jessica BecklenbergMO12.512.5
194Charlie BradfordTX0
195Kim BruggerMO0
196Brad CaseMS0
197Nate ConleyON0
198Sean HenryNM0
199Randy McGinnisLA0
200Andrew MiddlebrookTX0
201Brett MiddlebrookTX0
202Johnny SpeakeTX0
203Daniel SuydamLA0
204Adam WagnerTX0
205Jennifer WilhiteTX0
Share This

Other Events

9
Mar
Alabama
R3 – MARINEMAT Logan Martin Lake Lincoln AL
Pedal, Paddle, Electric Motor
9
Mar
Alabama
College R3 – MARINEMAT Logan Martin Lake Lincoln AL
Pedal, Paddle, Electric Motor
6
Apr
North Carolina
R4 – Newport Motors Lake Norman Mooresville NC
Human Powered
6
Apr
North Carolina
College R4 – NEWPORT MOTORS Lake Norman Mooresville NC
Human Powered
4
May
TEXAS
R5 – Wright Patman Lake Texarkana Texas
Human Powered
1
Jun
New York
R6 – HOBIE EYEWEAR Cayuga Lake Seneca NY
Pedal, Paddle, Electric Motor
Skip to content