June 26, 2021
Ticonderoga NY

Lake Champlain

00
Days
00
Hours
00
Minutes
00
Seconds
Share This
Share on facebook
Share on twitter
Lake Seminole HBOS

Event Details

Location

Lake Champlain Ticonderoga NY

Dates

From:
June 26, 2021
To:
June 27, 2021

Event Info

 

White Ticonderoga Area

This stop of the Hobie Bass Open Series Anchored by Power-Pole, takes us to the Ticonderoga Area of New York and the famed Lake Champlain.  A giant fishery that is well known for huge population of bass.  Anglers will be able to try their hand at Largemouth and/ or Smallmouth bass on this versatile fishery. With our series first visit to this region of the country, we can’t wait to see what the fishery and the anglers are able to come up with.  You aren’t going to want to miss out on this opportunity!

Anglers will be competing for a cash payout of 10% of the field, and the top 3 non- qualified anglers will earn their spot in our Tournament of Champions this November on Lake Eufaula in Eufaula, AL.  Many random giveaway prizes will be awarded as well.

Best Western

TiconderogaTiconderoga Chamber Of Commerce

Results

  DAY 1DAY 1DAY 1DAY 1DAY 1 
AnglerStateFish 1Fish 2Fish 3Fish 4Fish 5TOTAL
Travis Von NeumannOH20.52019.251918.597.25
Matthew ZapalaNY20.252019191896.25
PAT VEOMETTNY20.2519.5191917.595.25
Drew GregoryOH20.52018.7518.2516.2593.75
Mike IaconelliNJ19.751918.518.51893.75
Joseph PowierskiNY20.2519.51817.7517.2592.75
Stephen SistoPA1918.7518.2518.251892.25
Ewing MinorVA20.75181817.7517.2591.75
Katherine FieldUT2019.518.7516.7516.7591.75
Cody MiltonAR20.518.7518.51716.591.25
Ryan NyeCT19.2518.7518.2517.517.591.25
Oleadys HernandezNJ1918.518.251816.7590.5
R.J. HooverMI18.518.518.517.517.2590.25
Matt BallOH18.7518.517.517.51688.25
Ken WoodMA20.2518.2517.2516.2515.7587.75
Chris DiranianMA18.7518.7516.7516.51686.75
John TibbensCT1817.517.2517.2516.7586.75
Mike ElseaIN18.7518.2516.516.515.585.5
Jaxton OrrIN18.2517.751715.7515.584.25
Mike BairdKY19.251716.516.2514.2583.25
Derek BrundleMA17.51716.2516.2515.7582.75
Jason IsaacsOH17.251716.7515.7515.582.25
Tyler SweetNY18.518161514.582
Rob SinkerNJ17.7516.7516.2515.515.2581.5
Tricia AngeliniNY18.2516.751615.2514.7581
Christopher CatucciRI1816.2515.7515.515.581
Craig StormsNY16.7516.2516.2515.7515.7580.75
Joshua Neal SmithNY16.515.7515.7515.2515.2578.5
Mark DonioNJ1716.2515.51514.578.25
Thomas BlasczienskiNY171615.251514.577.75
Kurt SmitsOH16.51615.7515.513.7577.5
Jeffrey HainesNY17171513.7512.575.25
Adam PetroneNY16.7515.2514.751413.7574.5
Richard ToepferNJ18.251514.514.2512.2574.25
Simon MorganNY16.2514.2514.251413.572.25
John DiCenzoRI15.2514.7514.2513.7513.7571.75
Russell JohnsonPA171413.7513.513.2571.5
Dustin MurguiaIL2017.251514.7567
Corey PelletierCT18.516.516.251566.25
Kyler BranaumKY1716.515.515.564.5
Jonathan RichardsonNH17.51715.7513.563.75
Jim OrrIN171514.2512.7559
Neil TomarchioNJ1514.2514.251255.5
Chris SmithNY2014.513.548
Aaron WhiteDE16.7514.751243.5
Dylan LoweryGA17131242
Mitchell WhiteGA17.751734.75
Craig PittsNY19.514.7534.25
Adam TrippNY17.514.7532.25
Brian DelahuntyAL16.514.7531.25
Jason CassettyIN17.513.531
Benjamin BornhorstNY1513.528.5
Daniel MunsellNY14.751327.75
Steve SmithNH15.2512.2527.5
Eric SiddiqiOH18.7518.75
Ryan LavigneNY18.2518.25
Julian MercadoNJ16.516.5
Alan BenderNJ16.2516.25
Dale VanHornNY1515
Arlie MintonNC14.7514.75
Brad UhlOK14.2514.25
Brandon BrylinskyNY1414
Torrence DavisMA1414
Keith BrownME1414
Aaron FettermanDE12.7512.75
Judy RichardsonNH12.512.5
Will Doud-MartinVT0
Mark EmersonNY0
Michael FisherNY0
Jason GardnerME0
Johan HawleyNY0
Fred TomarchioNJ0
Bradley VanHornNY0
Share This
Share on facebook
Share on twitter

Other Events

1st Kentucky Lake HBOS
13
Jun
Kentucky Lake
Kentucky
1st Mississippi River HBOS
11
Jul
Mississippi River 2020
Wisconsin
Hobie Kayak Fishing
6
Feb
Lake Seminole
Bainbridge GA
Hobie Kayak Fishing
20
Feb
Watts Bar Lake
Knoxville TN
Hobie Outback
6
Mar
Broken Bow Lake
Broken Bow, OK
Hobie PA 14 Camo
17
Apr
Lake Dardanelle
Russellville, AR
Skip to content